2020 YPFL Program - Central Yorke Football Club

Go to content

2020 YPFL Program

Effective 17 March 2020
IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT:
Community Football has today followed the direction of the SANFL and AFL and postponed the commencement of all Leagues until after May 31st.
This means that our season will be postponed. Trainings, trial games and official matches will be postponed to ensure the safety and well-being of all of our players, members and volunteers. As a committee we understand there are lots of questions around this & we will continue to work through this process and keep members updated. For full statements please refer to the SANFL OR AFL websites.
May30th Round 8
CMS Crows S v Bute
Paskeville v Sth Eagles
Moonta v Wallaroo
Kadina v Ardrossan
CY Cougars v Bye

June 6th  Association Game
Seniors & Under 17's        - in APFL

June 13th Round 9
Wallaroo v CY Cougars
Ardrossan v Moonta
Sth Eagles W v CMS Crows
Kadina v Bute
Paskeville v Bye

June 20th Round 10
CY Cougars v Paskeville
Kadina v Wallaroo
Ardrossan v Bute
Sth Eagles W v Moonta
CMS Crows v Bye

June 27th Round 11
Paskeville v Kadina
Moonta v CY Cougars
Wallaroo v Sth Eagles
CMS Crows S v Ardrossan
Bute v Bye

July 4th Round 12
Bute v Paskeville
Sth Eagles E v Kadina
Ardrossan v CY Cougars
Moonta v CMS Crows
Wallaroo v Bye

July 11th & 12th at Kadina ZONE WEEKEND

July 18th Round 13
Wallaroo v Bute
Paskeville v Ardrossan
CY Cougars v CMS Crows
Kadina v Moonta
Sth Eagles v Bye

July 25th Round14
Paskeville v Moonta
Bute v Sth Eagles
CY Cougars v Kadina
CMS Crows M v Wallaroo
Ardrossan v Bye

August 1st Round 15
Moonta v Bute
CMS Crows M v Paskeville
Sth Eagles E v CY Cougars
Wallaroo v Ardrossan
Kadina v Bye

August 2nd  Under 14 Carnival in YPFL - Bute

August 8th Round 16
CY Cougars v Bute
Paskeville v Wallaroo
Kadina v CMS Crows
Ardrossan v Sth Eagles
Moonta v Bye

August 15th Round 17
Bute v CMS Crows
Sth Eagles Y v Paskeville
Wallaroo v Moonta
Ardrossan v Kadina
CY Cougars v Bye

August 22nd Round 18
CY Cougars v Wallaroo
Moonta v Ardrossan
CMS Crows M v Sth Eagles
Bute v Kadina
Paskeville v Bye

Aug 23rd  Mini League Carnival   Minlaton

29th August Qualifying Final
Kadina Oval
30th August Elimination Final
Minlaton Oval
September 5th Second Semi Final
Moonta Oval
September 6th First Semi Final
Paskeville Oval
September 12th Preliminary Final
Ardrossan Oval
September 19th Grand Final
Yorketown Oval

CMS Crows Grounds
Curramulka (C)
Minlaton (M)
Stansbury (S)
Sth Eagles Grounds
Edithburgh (E)
Warooka (W)
Yorketown (Y)

April 4th Round 1
Paskeville v CY Cougars
Wallaroo v Kadina
Bute v Ardrossan
Moonta v Sth Eagles
CMS Crows v Bye

EASTER   10th - 13th April

April 18th Round 2
Kadina v Paskeville
CY Cougars v Moonta
Sth Eagles Y v Wallaroo
Ardrossan v CMS Crows
Bute v Bye

April 25 thAnzac Round Round 3
Paskeville v Bute
Kadina v Sth Eagles
CY Cougars v Ardrossan
CMS Crows C v Moonta
Wallaroo v Bye

May 2nd Round 4
Bute v Wallaroo
Ardrossan v Paskeville
CMS Crows C v CY Cougars
Moonta v Kadina
Sth Eagles v Bye

May 9th  PINK ROUND Round 5
Moonta v Paskeville
Sth Eagles Y v Bute
Kadina v CY Cougars
Wallaroo v CMS Crows
Ardrossan v Bye

May 16th Round 6
Bute v Moonta
Paskeville v CMS Crows
CY Cougars v Sth Eagles
Ardrossan v Wallaroo
Kadina v Bye

May 23rd Round 7
Bute v CY Cougars
Wallaroo v Paskeville
CMS Crows C v Kadina
Sth Eagles W v Ardrossan
Moonta v Bye

May 24 th Under 15 Carnival BL&GFA -Freeling

2019 Platinum Sponsors
NJ Brind Electrical & Solar
Yorke Electrical
Back to content