2022 YPFL Program
April 2nd Round 1
Kadina v Bute
CY Cougars v Paskeville
Wallaroo v CMS Crows
Sth Eagles v Moonta
Ardrossan v Bye
April 9th Round 2
Bute v CY Cougars
Moonta v Kadina
Paskeville v Sth Eagles
CMS Crows C v Ardrossan
Wallaroo v Bye
EASTER SATURDAY Apr-16
April 23 Anzac Round Round 3
Kadina N v Wallaroo
Bute v Paskeville
CMS Crows C v Sth Eagles
Moonta v Bye
Anzac Game
Ardrossan v CY Cougars
April 30th Round 4
Moonta v Wallaroo
Ardrossan v Bute
Sth Eagles v Kadina
Paskeville v CMS Crows
CY Cougars v Bye
May 7th Pink Round Round 5
Wallaroo v Paskeville
Bute v CMS Crows
Kadina v Ardrossan
CY Cougars v Moonta
Sth Eagles v Bye
May 14th Round 6
Ardrossan v Wallaroo
Sthn Eagles v Bute
Paskeville v Moonta
CMS Crows S v CY Cougars
Kadina v Bye
May 21st Round 7
Wallaroo v Bute
CY Cougars v Sth Eagles
CMS Crows S v Kadina
Moonta v Ardrossan
Paskeville v Bye
May 28th Round 8
Kadina v Paskeville
Moonta v CMS Crows
Ardrossan v Sth Eagles
Wallaroo v CY Cougars
Bute v Bye
May 29th Under 15 Carnival YPFL
June 4th Round 9
Bute v Moonta
Sth Eagles v Wallaroo
CY Cougars v Kadina
Paskeville v Ardrossan
CMS Crows v Bye
June 11th Association Game
NUTRIEN CUP Port Broughton
June 18th Round 10
Bute v Kadina
Paskeville v CY Cougars
CMS Crows S v Wallaroo
Moonta v Sth Eagles
Ardrossan v Bye
June 25th Round 11
CY Cougars v Bute
Kadina v Moonta
Sth Eagles v Paskeville
Ardrossan v CMS Crows
Wallaroo v Bye
July 2nd Round 12
Wallaroo v Kadina
Paskeville v Bute
CY Cougars v Ardrossan
Sth Eagles v CMS Crows
Moonta v Bye
July 9th Round 13
Wallaroo v Moonta
Bute v Ardrossan
Kadina v Sth Eagles
CMS Crows Mi v Paskeville
CY Cougars v Bye
July 16 & 17 Zone Game - middle School Holidays
July 23d Round14
Paskeville v Wallaroo
CMS Crows Mi v Bute
Ardrossan v Kadina
Moonta v CY Cougars
Sth Eagles v Bye
July 30th Indigenous Round 15
Wallaroo v Ardrossan
Bute v Sthn Eagles
Moonta v Paskeville
CY Cougars v CMS Crows
Kadina v Bye
August 6th Round 16
Bute v Wallaroo
Sth Eagles v CY Cougars
Kadina v CMS Crows
Ardrossan v Moonta
Paskeville v Bye
August 7th Under 14 Carnival
August 13th Round 17
Paskeville v Kadina
CMS Crows Mi v Moonta
Sth Eagles v Ardrossan
CY Cougars v Wallaroo
Bute v Bye
August 20th Round 18
Moonta v Bute
Wallaroo v Sth Eagles
Kadina v CY Cougars
Ardrossan v Paskeville
CMS Crows v Bye
27th August Qualifying Final
Miinlaton
28th August Elimination Final
Wallaroo
3rd September Second Semi Final
Paskeville
4th September First Semi Final
Maitland
10 th September Preliminary Final
Ardrossan
17th September Grand Final
Bute
Curramulka (C)
Minlaton (Mi)
Stansbury (S)
Warooka (W)
Yorketown (Y)
Edithburgh (E)
Night Game (N)